Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Now

Join Telegram Channel

Join Now

60 Batch-Wise Vacancies to be Filled in Una, Himachal Pradesh for JBT Teacher Positions

The Directorate of Elementary Education, District Una, Himachal Pradesh, intends to fill 60 vacancies for Junior Basic Training (JBT) Teachers on a batch-wise contractual basis. The counseling for applicants whose names have been sponsored for filling positions based on batch allocation will be held from November 20, 2023, to November 25, 2013, starting at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Deputy Director of Elementary Education, Una.

Batch Required (JBT/ETT/Diploma in Special Education)Date
31.12.2016UR
31.12.2016EWS
31.12.2020Gen.(WFF)
31.12.2016OBC
31.12.2016OBC (BPL)
31.12.2016SC
31.12.2016SC (BPL)
31.12.2016ST
The Candidates of different categories to be called for counseling will be up to following Batches:-

The list of candidates, Bio-Data Form, and complete counseling details are available on the office’s website ddeeuna.in. Additionally, call letters have been dispatched to the applicants. Candidates not nominated by the relevant Employment Exchange but registered there may also participate in the counseling on the specified date.

Applicants are allowed to attend counseling only in their home district and must prioritize their preferences for all 12 districts in their home region. The counseling schedule for various districts and the corresponding batches required for each category are detailed below:

Schedule of Counseling:

Name of DistrictPostDate of CounselingVenue
UnaJBT20.11.2023Deputy Director of Elementary Education Una
AmbJBT21.11.2023-Deputy Director of Elementary Education Una
HaroliJBT22.11.2023-Deputy Director of Elementary Education Una
BanganaJBT23.11.2023-Deputy Director of Elementary Education Una

The number of candidates to be called for counseling for different batches is categorized as per the specific batches required and the number of available posts in each district.

Note: Candidates eligible under the Recruitment & Promotion Rules and previous notifications issued can participate in this counseling. Detailed information regarding educational qualifications, age limits, remuneration, considerations for the current batch, and submission of various documents during counseling is available on the office’s website.

401783062 800985058461949 5706253603678199821 n

District-wise details of the JBT posts are provided in the table below:

DistrictGenEWSOBCGen. WFFOBC BPLSCOBC WFFSTSC BPLSC WFFST BPLST WFFTotal
Bilaspur2410111301331331170
Chamba13311730339014841166
Hamirpur0148417301430580186
Kangra02286226713476205244
Kinnaur0000000000000
Kullu3030010000007
L&S417010030301083
Mandi8603118411050811061308
Shimla016986437017512115347
Sirmour152371010811020132192
Solan013202000000017
Una0224280148131806044105894
Total13125040346696200753458389228852360

This information intends to guide eligible candidates through the counseling process for JBT positions in Una, Himachal Pradesh. For comprehensive details and further clarifications, candidates are advised to refer to the official website of the Directorate of Elementary Education, Una.

Share on:

Leave a comment