Bihar NMMS Result 2023: Direct Link and Download Process & Find Topper Here

You are currently viewing Bihar NMMS Result 2023: Direct Link and Download Process & Find Topper Here
Bihar NMMS Result 2023: Direct Link and Download Process & Find Topper Here Bihar NMMS Result 2023: Direct Link and Download Process & Find Topper Here
  • Post author:
  • Post category:Exams
  • Post comments:0 Comments
  • Post last modified:23 April 2023
  • Reading time:12 mins read

The State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Bihar has announced the Bihar NMMS Result 2023. The scholarship exam was conducted on January 22, and the results are now available on the official website, scert.bihar.gov.in. Candidates who appeared for the exam can access their results by entering their roll number and exam date. The result includes details such as the student’s name, marks obtained, rank, and other essential information. In this article, we will discuss how to download the Bihar NMMS Result 2023 and the qualifying marks required to pass the exam.

How to Download Bihar NMMS Result 2023?

Candidates who appeared for the Bihar NMMS exam can follow these steps to download their results:

Step 1: Visit the Official Website

Visit the official website of SCERT Bihar ore Click here for direct link

Step 2: Click on NMMS Exam Result

On the homepage, click on the “NMMSS Academic Year 2022-23 (Project Year 2023-24) Exam Result” link.

Step 3: Enter Credentials

Enter your roll number and exam date in the respective fields.

Step 4: Submit Login Credentials

After entering the required details, click on the “Submit” button to access your result.

Step 5: Check and Download Result

The Bihar NMMS Result 2023 will be displayed on the screen. Check all the details carefully, and download the mark sheet.

Step 6: Keep a Hard Copy for Future Reference

Candidates must keep at least two hard copies of their mark sheet for future reference.

Bihar NMMS Result 2023: Qualifying Marks

To qualify for the Bihar NMMS exam 2023, candidates must score the following marks:

MAT

  • Incorrect questions: None
  • Total number of correct questions: 90
  • Passing marks for General category and other candidates: 36 (40%)
  • Passing marks for SC, ST, and PH candidates: 29 (32%)

SAT

  • Incorrect questions: None
  • Total number of correct questions: 90
  • Passing marks for General category and other candidates: 36 (40%)
  • Passing marks for SC, ST, and PH candidates: 29 (32%)

Conclusion

The Bihar NMMS Result 2023 has been declared by the SCERT Bihar. Candidates who appeared for the exam can now access their results on the official website, scert.bihar.gov.in. To download the result, candidates need to enter their roll number and exam date. Moreover, candidates must score the minimum qualifying marks to pass the exam. Candidates must keep a hard copy of their mark sheet for future reference.

FAQs

  1. When was the Bihar NMMS exam conducted?
  • The Bihar NMMS exam was conducted on January 22.
  1. How can candidates check their Bihar NMMS Result 2023?
  • Candidates can check their Bihar NMMS Result 2023 by visiting the official website, scert.bihar.gov.in.
  1. What are the qualifying marks for the Bihar NMMS exam 2023?
  • The qualifying marks for the Bihar NMMS exam 2023 are 36 (40%) for General category and other candidates and 29 (32%) for SC, ST, and PH candidates.
  1. How many hard copies of the mark sheet should candidates keep?
  • Candidates must keep at least two hard copies of their mark sheet for future reference.
  1. What information is included in the Bihar NMMS Result 2023?
  • The Bihar NMMS Result 2023 includes details such as the student’s name, marks obtained, rank, and other

Top 10 Overall Rankers 2023

S.No.NameFather`s NameSchool NameMATSATTotalRank
1MOHAN KUMARRAJ KUMAR MAHTOU. M. S. KHUTAUNA GIRL82711531
2ISHANTSRIKANT VERMA SNIGDHM. S. SHAKURABAD80701502
3DURGESH KUMAR KARNARUN KUMAR KARNM. S. RAMPATTI72771493
4ARUSHI SUMANSHAMBHU PRASAD SINGHU. M. S DHODHIA73751484
5POOJA KUMARIRAVINDRA KUMARM. S. SHAKURABAD78681465
6RAUNAK KUMARRAJBALLABH PRASADM. S. NAUHAR H. T.77681456
7ARYAN KUMARALOK KUMARKANYA M. S. JHING NAGAR75691447
8SAURABH SINGHKAMALKISHOR SINGHU. M. S. MAHUARI (PACHRUKHI)78641428
9HIMANSHU KUMARMRITYUNJAY KUMAR AKELAM. S. USRI BAJITPUR66751419
10DIVYA JYOTI KUMARISHARVAN SAHM S MOHANPUR BAZAR746614010
11NAITIK KUMARASHOK SINGHU. H. S CHATARA667414010

Top 10 Male Rankers 2023

S.No.NameFather`s NameSchool NameMATSATTotalRank
1MOHAN KUMARRAJ KUMAR MAHTOU. M. S. KHUTAUNA GIRL82711531
2ISHANTSRIKANT VERMA SNIGDHM. S. SHAKURABAD80701502
3DURGESH KUMAR KARNARUN KUMAR KARNM. S. RAMPATTI72771493
4RAUNAK KUMARRAJBALLABH PRASADM. S. NAUHAR H. T.77681454
5ARYAN KUMARALOK KUMARKANYA M. S. JHING NAGAR75691445
6SAURABH SINGHKAMALKISHOR SINGHU. M. S. MAHUARI (PACHRUKHI)78641426
7HIMANSHU KUMARMRITYUNJAY KUMAR AKELAM. S. USRI BAJITPUR66751417
8NAITIK KUMARASHOK SINGHU. H. S CHATARA66741408
9ANKIT CHAUDHARYSURENDRA CHAUDHARYM. S SAMRIGARH70691399
10SANTU KUMARDILIP KUMARM. S. SHAKURABAD726513710
11SUNNY KUSHWAHAJITENDRA SINGHM. S. HASAN BAZAR746313710

Top 10 Female Rankers 2023

S.No.NameFather`s NameSchool NameMATSATTotalRank
1ARUSHI SUMANSHAMBHU PRASAD SINGHU. M. S DHODHIA73751481
2POOJA KUMARIRAVINDRA KUMARM. S. SHAKURABAD78681462
3DIVYA JYOTI KUMARISHARVAN SAHM S MOHANPUR BAZAR74661403
4DOLLY KUMARISANJAY KUMARM. S. SHAKURABAD75631384
5POOJA BHARTIARVIND KUMAR PANDITM. S. SHAKURABAD73651384
6SAKSHI KUMARIUMESH SAHUHS BADALPURA75601355
7SWETA SUPRIYAMANTU KUMAR SUMANM. S. SHAKURABAD70651355
8SANDHYA KUMARISANTOSH KUMARM. S. SATHOPUR72621346
9SONALI KUMARISUJEET KUMARM. S. SILAO67671346
10SHIVANI KUMARIRAJEEV KUMAR CHAURASIYAGMS MOHANPUR67651327
11SHRUTI KUMARIRAMBABU VERMAM. S. KAMTA66661327
12PUJA KUMARIAJAY KUMARM. S. SHAKURABAD70581288
13ROSHNI KUMARIAMAR KUMARU. M. S. MAHUARI (PACHRUKHI)69591288
14TANNU KUMARISHAILENDRA KUMARM.S.POONADIH56711279
15PAYAL KUMARIDINESH PRASADKANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL PARWALPUR636312610
16SAKSHI KUMARIRAM NARESH SHARMAU. H. S. MANARAYTOL616512610

Do Follow us on Facebook and For More Updates Checkout our Website

Leave a Reply