Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Now

Join Telegram Channel

Join Now

NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024: Apply For 400 Vacancy through GATE, Check Details Here

The NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024 notification announces the opening of 400 executive trainee positions in various engineering disciplines. The recruitment drive targets candidates with a GATE qualification and is open for application from April 10 to April 30, 2024. Vacancies are spread across mechanical, electrical, electronics, instrumentation, chemical, and civil engineering branches.

Eligibility criteria include a BE/BTech degree with a minimum of 60% marks and a valid GATE scorecard from 2022, 2023, or 2024. Age limits vary based on category. The application process is online, with an application fee of Rs. 500 for UR/OBC/EWS candidates and no fee for SC/ST/PwD/Ex-Servicemen/Women. The official notification provides detailed instructions and eligibility criteria, and interested candidates are advised to review it before applying.

What are the Important Dates For NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

  • Start Date of Online Application: Apr 10, 2024 (10:00 Hrs)
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: Apr 30, 2024 (16:00 Hrs)
  • Payment of Application Fee: Apr 10, 2024 (10:00 hrs) to Apr 30, 2024 (16:00 hrs)

How Many Vacancy for the NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

Discipline & Category-wise Breakup of NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024:

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC(NCL)Total
Mechanical6014231241150
Chemical290711062073
Electrical270711051969
Electronics120304020829
Instrumentation070203020519
Civil240609051660
Total159396132109400

Category-wise Breakup of Vacancies:

CategoryUREWSSCSTOBC(NCL)Total
Current Vacancies159396030108396
Backlog VacanciesNANA01020104
Total Vacancies159396132109400

What are the Qualification and Eligibility for NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

  • Cut-off Date for Age Eligibility: Apr 30, 2024
  • Disciplines Advertised:
    • Mechanical
    • Chemical
    • Electrical
    • Electronics
    • Instrumentation
    • Civil

What is the Selection Process of NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

After successful completion of training, Executive Trainees will be appointed as Scientific Officer/C in Group ‘A’.

  • Grade Pay Level in the Pay Matrix: Scientific Officer/C, Level 10
  • Pay in the Pay Matrix: Rs. 56,100/-
  • Dearness Allowance (DA): 50% of Pay in the Pay Matrix (as on 01.01.2024)

What is the Salary of the NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

  • Pay on appointment as SO/C: Rs. 56,100/- with 50% Dearness Allowance.

Also Read CBSE Offers Free Webinars on Disaster Risk Reduction for Schools, जलियाँवाला बाग हत्याकांड, Today’s Top Current Affairs

How to Apply for the NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024?

  • Use the registration number provided on the Admit Card for GATE 2022, GATE 2023, or GATE 2024, as issued by GATE Authorities.
  • Apply through the online registration system of NPCIL. Handwritten or typewritten applications will not be accepted.
  • Instructions for Applying Online:
    • Read the eligibility criteria thoroughly before applying.
    • Ensure a valid GATE 2022, GATE 2023, or GATE 2024 Score with qualifying marks applicable in the respective discipline.
    • Apply through the online application form provided on www.npcilcareers.co.in.
    • Fill in all relevant information accurately, including GATE Registration Number, qualifying degree details, experience details (if any), percentage of marks, email address, and mobile number.
    • Scan photograph and signature in JPEG format as per specified dimensions.
    • Enter a valid and active email address and mobile number for important communications.
    • Remove mobile number from TRAI NCPR list to receive SMS alerts related to recruitment, if necessary.

Stay Updated with Edukrzae:

Share on:

1 thought on “NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2024: Apply For 400 Vacancy through GATE, Check Details Here”

  1. I am also writing to let you know what a terrific encounter my child found viewing your web page. She mastered a wide variety of issues, not to mention what it is like to possess a great teaching heart to get the mediocre ones very easily master certain tortuous issues. You undoubtedly did more than our expected results. Thank you for churning out those powerful, trusted, informative and in addition unique tips about the topic to Evelyn.

    Reply
Average
5 Based On 1

Leave a comment